NORTHRIDGE ALUMNI BEAR FACTS Home of the Polar Bears

STEF Fund Contributors

Home
Northridge Community Tornado Relief
From Ebenezer to Northridge
Alumni News
Events Calendar
Reunions
Reunion Contacts
Spotlight on Alumni
Northridge Sportswear
Photos
Obituaries
Alumni Service Veterans
Yearbooks
Support Items
Path of Pride Bricks
Northridge Optimist Club
Alma Maters & Music
Athletic Hall of Fame
Alumni Businesses
Northridge Businesses
Donations & Finances
Support Groups
Polar Bear Recipes
Links
Contact Us

     Return to STEF Website - click here .

 
STEF Donors Grad Year In Honor or Memory
Adams, Joan Tarzinski 1962

Agenbroad, John

1965
American Legion Post # 746 *

Anderson, Marjorie Welch 1960
Andrews, Paul* 1964
Armstrong, Bonnie Karns 1946 Ray Armstrong 1944
Badders, Jerry 1965
Beams, Vaughn 1967
Bernard, Stan & Rosalie
Bernice & Bernard Idle
Blakley, Victor 1983
Bock, Jerry 1958
Bocko, Bob & Nancy 1959
Boggs, Wayne & Brenda Burns* 1957-8
Booher, Robert 1965
Booher, Wayne 1960
Bowman, Richard & Lona
Bernard Idle
Brown, Ned & Joyce* 1962 Raphael "Ray" Webb 1963
Browning, Herb & Jean 1958
Cahill, Sean & Kim
Bernard Idle
Casey, Ron*
Montgomery County Sheriff Dept.
Class of 1947, Gene Hagen 1947
Class of 1949 1949
Class of 1957 1957
Class of 1958 1958
Class of 1960 1960 Hugh C. Sauer
Class of 1965* 1965
Class of 1967 1967
Class of 1975 1975
Corbett, John & Barb Timmerman* 1957
Cowan, Ray* 1957
Crawford, Connie

D-Max (Billy Idle)
Bernard Idle
Damewood, John & Sandy* 1968
Damewood, Judith King* 1968 Jack & Alice King
Davidson, Shelby 1967
Davis, Elizabeth, family of
Bernard Idle
Davis, Steve & Chris
Bernard Idle
DeArmond, Jim & Pat* 1957
Delk, Joe 1949
Dennull, Scott 1980 Scott Dennull Family
Donnelly, James & Delores 1949
Dorini, Darla Fisher* 1958
Eichelberger, Jim & Ruth Cooper* 1958 Jamie Juan Siemon
Elridge, Shirley 1985
Emrick, Jerry & Ramona 1947
Esau, Phil & Emily
Bernard Idle
Espy, Jerry & Judy* 1955-7
Evans, Cheryl Reuber 1962
Evans, Jim & Bobbie 1965
Fayard, Nancy Douglas 1961 Juanita Douglas
Feltz, Cindy Hyre & John * 1957 Skeets Finrock. Geneve Booher
same
Juanita Douglas
Fink, Ken & Pat Wright* 1958-9
Fiore, Marvin & Madeline
Fiore children of NHS
Fisher, John 1957
Floyd County KY (Ken Idle) 1968 Bernard Idle
Freund, Robert F. 1969
Fry, James & Karen 1973
Martin Funeral Home

Geiger, Fred 1950
George's Restaurant

Gilliam, Thomas 1952
Goens, Steve & Marilyn Welch 1960
Goode, Dale & Betty 1958
Greer, Mick & Sue Rees* 1957-9
Grooms, Lloyd & Judy Applegate 1958-9 Marie Applegate 1950
Groseclose, Gigi 1977 Becky Groseclose
Gunning, Ruthellen Kelly 1965 Francis Wakat
Hamm, James & Zendra 1957
Hapner, Marilyn 1957
Hedges, Roberta G.

Heiatt, Wayne & Janet 1965
Hoagie's Pizza

Holdeman, Douglass

Hudson, Cora Thomas 1958
Hyland, Bill & Mary Possert 1953-7
Idle, Nan & Bill 1963
Iron Workers

Jones, Ken & Joan

Kelley, Carole

Kenworthy, John R 1950 Richard Marquardt
Kimmel, Barbara Weng* 1960 Steve & Marilyn Welch Goens 1960
King, Jim & Mary 1956
Knight, Stan & Diane 1958
Kroger, Jack 1949
Kuhns, Robert & Barbara
Harold Kuhns
Land, Dan & Patti 1957
Lantis, Paul & Pat* 1957
LaVerne, Lari 1972

Levin Fondation*

Lewis, Ron

Lowery, Florence

Maggard, Carolyn "Beanie" 1957
Mahaffey, Jan Williams
Alvin B. Williams, US Navy
Marshall, John & Connie 1959 Francis Wakat
Martin, George C.

Martin, Wanda Fillers 1957 Cindy Feltz 1957
McMonigle, Mary 1958 Conrad McMonigle 1959
Mesaros, Kathy Tomlinson 1967
Mescher, Mike & Myrna* 1958 Don 1952 & Ed Mescher 1947
Mescher, Mindi 1983
Messer, Joe & Mary Epard 1957
Metzger, Dan & Mary Jaros* 1957 Emil & Kate Jaros
Miller, Bob & Lois* 1957 Jim Hurst
Moran, Correne P.

Morgan, Bob 1957
Morgan,Charles & Ruth

Morgan Stanley Smith Barney

Musser, Louis & Betty 1957
Nikolia, Carolyn Hyre* 1954 Zenobia Couchot, Robert E. Hapner
same
Barbara Blakeley Newman
O'Dell, Robert 1957
Patrick, Lee A.

Parsons, Carol Foley 1957
Pepyne, Carol J.

Leterson, Lynne 1957
Phipps, Jay & Barbara Douglas 1954-6
Pickhardt, Barbara Woodard 1964
Pottenger, Richard 1957
Powell, Fred & Michelle Mescher 1979
Puls, Carol Wickersham 1957
Resler, Don & Bonnie 1962
Richards, Phyllis Crowden* 1962
Roberge, Joanne
Shawn Smulin
Sandifer William (Bill) 1953 Class of 1953
Sauer, Hugh C.*
Charles R. Tarzinski
Schaeffer, Alan & Beth

Schmidt, Mary L.*

Scrafield, Jack & Jo 1945 Ray "Snook" Lowrey 1945
Shade, Linda Jean

Shoemaker, Al & Mary Lou

Sollenberger, Jim & Caryl 1957
Spurlock, Jesse 1964
Staley, Phyllis Walters 1955 Sam Zaidain
Stephenson, John* 1956
Stone, Alice

VFW Post # 6560*

Votaw, Bev Thomas Tarzinski* 1961 George Tarzinski 1959
Wakat, Marshall 1959 Northridge mothers
Walsh,
Bernard Idle
Waymire, Larry & Bonnie 1960-1
West, Kenneth* 1961
Whitehair, Joy
Bernard Idle
Wilson, Phill 1958
Witalec, Joe & Betty Walker 1958-7
Whiteted, Jack & Barb 1957
York, Fred 1956
* after name = multi time donor




ANONYMOUS DONORS
In Honor or Memory


Rheumand Lensch


Lucille Lensch


Helen & Charles Fashner


Doug Goodall 1977


Juanita Douglas


Keta Becker Jones 1960


Lana Becker Gross 1958


Charles Hardisty 1959


Bernice & Bernard Idle


Eugene Edward Shade


Richard Lee Shade



Return to STEF Website - click here .

Visitors